«The Key to My Success»
On March 12, at the National Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (NCIE) was organized an information platform for sharing the best experiences of young entrepreneurs called «The Key to My Success».
The main goal of the event was to assist young people in developing entrepreneurial skills, forming special innovative thinking, qualities of competitiveness in business and effective career planning.The event was attended by students and lectures of various institutes, colleges and other interested persons.
LevonGaribyan, head of the Scientific and Technical library of NCIE, moderator of the event, addressing the participants, noted the importance of such meetings, based on the development of SMEs in 2020-2024, in particular, to promote the development of entrepreneurial culture in Armenia.
The guests of the event were Ruben Osipyan, president of the Association for SME Cooperation, co-founder and director of CJSCInstitution, professor of the American University of Armenia, who spoke on the topic«About Entrepreneurship and Search for Opportunities»,  talked about the motives to become an entrepreneur, about starting a business and supporting structures, about the role of innovation in business, the importance of human capital and also presented a panorama of Armenian small and medium-sized business.
Then the participants listened to the founding director of the Wearm School Armenia, ArmenKocharyan, who spoke about how to achieve success in business, in the world of digital marketing, what profession to choose in digital media and presented the history of the creation of Wearm School Armenia and about the achievements.
After getting acquainted with the secrets of the business success of the guests, the participants had the opportunity to communicate with them and participate in open discussions.
Within the framework of the event, there was an exhibition of literature on business and innovation of the scientific and technical library of the NCIE.