On May 19, the award ceremony of the 22nd annual Science Olympiad of the Armenian Engineers & Scientists of America (AESA) was held at the National Centre for Innovation and Entrepreneurship of the RA Ministry of Economy.
Scientific and Technical Library Yesteray, Today and Tomorrow
On April 17-21, the Scientific and Technical Library of the National Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship implemented a series of events with different themes in Yerevan and in 4 branches (Gyumri, Vanadzor, Kapan, Hrazdan) within the framework of "National Library Week 2023".
On April 19, in Yerevan branch, the library gathered a number of specialists, scientists, inventors, local and international experts in the field within the framework of the discussion of the topic "Science, education, commercialization of technologies". The speakers Mihran Aroyan (international expert of NCIE, professor of the University of Texas) and Mikayel Khanbegyan (Physical Research Institute, head of the research group) addressed questions about the process of commercialization of technologies, advantages, challenges and international experience of  investment in RA.
INNO Armenia 2023 - National Innovation & Entrepreneurship Week
The National Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship (NCIE) is pleased to invite you to the National Innovation & Entrepreneurship Week. The event will take place on 17-21 April, 2023.
The event will be held with support of the Prime Minister’s office of RA, Ministry of Economy of RA, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Office of the High Commissioner for Diaspora affairs and National Center Foundation.
The event starts on April 17th, at 10:00.
Emphasizing the need for digital transformations of Armenia’s economy, at the Scientific and Technical Library of the National Centre for Innovation and Entrepreurship RA, on March 23, was held an event-discussion of the book "Digital economy. "Prospects for the Development of the Agrarian Sector". The author of the book Mery Manucharyan Ph.D in Economics, M. Kotanyan Institute of Economics National Academy of Science, was present in the event. The event was attended by professors and students of various institutes, colleges and universities, AMBERD" research center, "Enterprise Armenia" (Investment Support Center) Foundation, "Armenia International Airports" CJSC, "Shen" charitable non-governmental organization and employees of NCIE.
«The library for open science»
On November 29, Scientific and technical library of NCIE  held an online seminar-discussion on the Zoom platform under the title «Library for Open Science», organized by the Scientific Research Department of Open Science of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences within the framework of which the participants of the event joined the seminar.